Local Sport Scores

To Submit Schedules or Scores
Send an E-mail to

ads@fallsradio.com


9/9/14

Cross Country
Pierz @ Mora Invite
Pierz Boys 5th
Pierz Girls  7th

Girls Soccer
1-Little Falls @ St. Cloud Cathedral-0

Tennis
1-Pierz @ Becker-6
4-Staples-Motley @ Foley-3

Volleyball
1-Little Falls @ Albany-3
1-Pierz @ Pequot Lakes-3
2-Browerville @ Swanville-3
1-Long Prairie-Grey Eagle @ Royalton-3
3-Upsala vs. Eagle Valley-0
3-St. Cloud Cathedral vs. Foley-0

Swimming
80-Milaca @ Little Falls-103

9/11/14

Cross Country
Little Falls hosts Invite
Little Falls Boys 9th
Little Falls Girls 17th
Foley Boys 16th
Foley Girls 19th
Holdingford @ New London-Spicer
Holdingford Boys 2nd
Holdingford Girls 3rd

Boys Soccer
2-St. Cloud Cathedral @ Little Falls-2

Girls Soccer
0-Little Falls @ St. John's Prep-0

Tennis
5-Aitken @ Little Falls-2
2-Pierz @ Foley-5

Volleyball
2-Pierz @ Holdingford-3
3-Foley vs. Milaca-1
3-Upsala vs. Browerville-0

Swimming
107-Foley @ Little Falls-78

9/12/14

Football
17-Milaca @ Little Falls-22
26-Pierz @ Holdingford-7
12-New York Mills @ USA-41
48-Royalton @ Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg-6
53-Becker @ Foley-7
18-Rocori vs. St. Cloud Tech-16
20-Brainerd @ Alexandria-7
49-Sartell @ Willmar-14
56-Frazee @ Staples Motley-42
14-St. Cloud Cathedral @ Albany-21
53-Becker
@ Foley-7

9/15/14

Cross Country
Little Falls and Holdingford @ Pierz Invite
Little Falls Boys 16th, Little Falls Girls 12th
Pierz Boys 13th, Pierz Girls 14th
Royalton Boys 5th, Royalton Girls 17th
Foley Boys 11th, Foley Girls 16th

Volleyball
1-Pequot Lakes @ Little Falls-3

9/16/14

Girls Soccer
1-Becker @ Little Falls-2

Swimming
96-Sauk Centre @ Little Falls-89

Tennis
0-Little Falls @ Becker-7
5-Osakis @ Pierz-2
1-Mora @ Foley-6

Volleyball
1-Pierz @ Foley-3
3-Swanville @ West Central Area-0
1-Eagle Valley @ Royalton-3
3-Upsala vs. Long Prairie Grey Eagle-0

9/18/14

Cross Country
Little Falls @ Rocori

Boys Soccer
Little Falls @ St. John's Prep

Girls Soccer
Little Falls @ Foley

Tennis
Little Falls @ Fergus Falls
Mora @ Pierz
Pine City @ Foley

Volleyball
Howard Lake Waverly Winsted @ Pierz
Royalton @ Isle
Holdingford @ Belgrade Brooten Elrosa

9/19/14

Football
Little Falls @ St. Cloud Cathedral
Howard Lake Waverly Winsted @ Pierz
West Central Area @ Royalton
Holdingford @ Belgrade Brooten Elrosa
Foley @ Zimmerman

9/20/14

Cross Country
Pierz and Holdingford @ Milaca

Girls Soccer
Little Falls @ Detroit Lakes

Swimming
Foley @ Milaca Invite

9/22/14

Tennis
Little Falls @ Staples Motley

Volleyball
Upsala @ Holdingford

9/23/14

Boys Soccer
Becker @ Little Falls

Girls Soccer
Little Falls @ Zimmerman

Swimming
Melrose @ Foley

Tennis
Little Falls @ Pierz
Foley @ Aitkin

Volleyball
Milaca @ Little Falls
Crosby Ironton @ Pierz
Swanville @ Osakis
Royalton @ Upsala

9/25/14

Cross Country
Little Falls @ Fergus Falls
Pierz @ Foley
Holdingford @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted

Girls Soccer
St. Cloud Cathedral @ Little Falls

Tennis
Pierz @ Long Prairie Grey Eagle

Volleyball
Little Falls @ Becker
Pierz @ Kimball
Long Prairie Grey Eagle @ Swanville
Browerville @ Royalton
Eden Valley Watkins @ Holdingford

Swimming
Little Falls @ Sartell

9/26/14

Football
Little Falls @ Zimmerman
Pierz @ Kimball
Royalton @ USA (Upsala)
Eden Valley Watkins @ Holdingford
St.Cloud Cathedral @ Foley

9/27/14

Boys Soccer
Little Falls @ Hillcrest Lutheran Academy

Girls Soccer
Little Falls @ Fergus Falls

Swimming
Foley Fergus Falls Invite

Tennis
Little Falls, Pierz @ Foley Conference Tournament

Volleyball
Little Falls @ Dassel Cokato Invite
Holdingford @ Pierz Tournament

9/29/14

Volleyball
Royalton @ Eden Valley Watkins

9/30/14

Cross Country
Pierz @ Sauk Centre

Boys Soccer
Little Falls @ St. Cloud Cathedral

Girls Soccer
St. John's Prep @ Little Falls

Volleyball
Little Falls @ Howard Lake Waverly
Pierz @ Dassel Cokato
Royalton @ Swanville
Holdingford @ Staples Motley

Swimming
Little Falls @ St. Cloud Cathedral
Albany @ Foley

Tennis
Foley @ Osakis

10/2/14

Cross Country
Little Falls @ Perham
Holdingford @ Litchfield

Boys Soccer
St. John's Prep @ Little Falls

Volleyball
Zimmerman @ Little Falls
Eden Valley Watkins @ Pierz
Upsala @ Swanville
Osakis @ Royalton
Holdingford @ Howard Lake Waverly Winsted

Swimming
Mora @ Little Falls
Foley @ Becker

10/3/14

Football
Foley @ Little Falls
Eden Valley Watkins @ Pierz
USA @ West Central Area
New York Mills @ Royalton
Holdingford @ Howard Lake Waverly Winsted

10/4/14

Cross Country
Holdingford @ Duluth

Boys Soccer
Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Little Falls

Volleyball
Royalton @ Osakis Tournament

10/7/14

Cross Country
Little Falls @ St. Cloud Tech
Pierz, Holdingford @ Albany Invite

Girls Soccer
Little Falls @ Becker

Volleyball
Little Falls @ St. Cloud Cathedral
Long Prairie Grey Eagle @ Pierz
Holdingford @ Royalton
Holdingford @ Royalton

10/9/14

Volleyball
Albany @ Little Falls
Pierz @ Rockford Area
Swanville @ Browerville
Royalton @ Long Prairie Grey Eagle
Kimball @ Holdingford

Swimming
Little Falls @ Becker
Mora @ Foley

10/10/14

Football
Little Falls @ Mora
Pierz @ Rockford
USA @ Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunberg
Royalton @ Browerville
Kimball @ Holdingford
Albany @ Foley

10/11/14

Volleyball
Little Falls @ Long Prairie Grey Eagle

10/13/14

Volleyball
Pierz @ Little Falls

Swimming
Little Falls @ Milaca
Foley @ Duluth (True Team Sections)

10/14/14

Cross Country
Little Falls @ Becker (Conference Meet)
Royalton, Holdingford @ Pierz (CMC Invite)

Volleyball
Foley @ Little Falls
Belgrade Brooten Elrosa @ Pierz
Eagle Valley @ Swanville
West Central Area @ Royalton
Holdingford @ Maple Lake

Swimming
Little Falls @ Albany
Foley @ st. Cloud Cathedral (At St. Johns University)

10/15/14

Football
Becker @ Little Falls
Belgrade Brooten Elrosa @ Pierz
United North Central @ USA (Swanville)
Royalton @ Prairie Valley
Holdingford @ Maple Lake
Foley @ Mora

10/16/14

Volleyball
Royalton and Holdingford @ Upsala Tournament

10/21/14

Swimming
Little Falls @ Sauk Rapids Rice

10/23/14

Cross Country
Little Falls @ Detroit Lakes (Sections)
Holdingford @ New London-Spicer (Sections)