Local Sport Scores

To Submit Schedules or Scores
Send an E-mail to

ads@fallsradio.com


1/26/14

Girls Basketball
55-Royalton @ Maple Lake-52 (OT)
56-Upsala @ Melrose-72

1/27/14

Boys Basketball
58-Little Falls @ Foley-51
70-Kimball @ Pierz-67 (OT)
49-Pillager @ Royalton-45
36-Holdingford @ Maple Lake-61

Girls Basketball
59-Pierz @ Little Falls-46
55-Long Prairie Grey Eagle @ Holdingford-37
67-Foley @ Staples Motley-71

Wrestling
30-Little Falls @ Bemidji-39

24-Little Falls vs. Alexandria-41
46-Aitkin @ Royalton-19

Boys Hockey
0-St. Cloud Cathedral @ Little Falls-3

Nordic Skiing
Little Falls Meet @ Kimball
Little Falls Boys 1st, Little Falls Girls 1st

Gymnastics
133.825-Brainerd @ Little Falls-111.875

1/29/15

Boys Basketball
38-Royalton @ Upsala-56
68-Long Prairie Grey Eagle @ Swanville-54

Girls Basketball
46-St. Cloud Cathedral @ Little Falls-55
59-Kimball @ Pierz-54
56-Maple Lake @ Holdingford-49

Wrestling
33-Little Falls @ Becker-37
27-Aitkin @ Pierz-32
3-Paynesville @ Pierz-71
21-Royalton @ Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa-34
20-Mora @ Foley-41

Girls Hockey
2-Brainerd/Little Falls @ Alexandria
-3 (OT)

1/30/15

Boys Basketball
Belgrade Brooten Elrosa @ Pierz
Upsala @ Isle
Eden Valley Watkins @ Holdingford

Girls Basketball
St. John's Prep @ Royalton
Swanville @ Browerville
Upsala @ Osakis
Becker @ Foley

Wrestling
Foley @ Milaca

Boys Hockey
Little Falls @ Alexandria

Gymnastics
Little Falls @ Rockford

1/31/15

Boys Basketball
Little Falls vs. St. Cloud Apollo (Tip-off at 11:00am @ Target Center)
Pierz @ Paynesville

Wrestling
Royalton @ Ottertail Central

Nordic Skiing
Little Falls @ Brainerd Invitational

2/2/15

Boys Basketball
Onamia @ Royalton

Girls Basketball
Little Falls @ Rocori

2/3/15

Boys Basketball
Swanville @ Osakis
Upsala @ St. John's Prep
Holdingford @ Albany
Maple Lake @ Foley

Girls Basketball
Rockford @ Pierz
Royalton @ Pillager
Holdingford @ Howard Lake Waverly Winsted
Foley @ Mora

Wrestling
Brainerd and Mora @ Little Falls Triangular
Pierz @ Long Prairie-Grey Eagle
Royalton @ Eden Valley Watkins Triangular

Girls Hockey
St. Cloud @ Brainerd/Little Falls


Nordic Skiing
Little Falls Sections @ Camp Ripley

Gymnastics
Little Falls @ Log Prairie-Grey Eagle

2/5/15

Boys Basketball
Zimmerman @ Little Falls
Pierz @ Eden Valley Watkins
Belgrade Brooten Elrosa @ Holdingford
Foley @ Milaca

Girls Basketball
Swanville @ Royalton
Browerville @ Upsala
Foley @ Zimmerman

Wrestling
ACGC @ Pierz
Holdingford @ Rockford
Foley @ Coon Rapids

Boys Hockey
Little Falls @ St. Cloud Apollo

Girls Hockey
Brainerd/Little Falls @ TBD


2/6/15

Boys Basketball
Royalton @ Long Prairie Grey Eagle
Swanville @ St. John's Prep
West Central Area @ Upsala

Girls Basketball
Milaca @ Little Falls
Howard Lake Waverly Winsted @ Pierz
Isle @ Royalton
Upsala @ Sebeka
Holdingford @ Rockford Area Schools

Wrestling
Little Falls @ Zimmerman Triangular


Boys Hockey
Mora @ Little Falls

2/7/15

Boys Basketball
Becker @ Little Falls (Tip-off at 6:00pm; Conference Tournament All Day in Little Falls)
Foley vs. St. Cloud Cathedral (Tip-off at 4:30pm @ Little Falls)
Albany vs. Mora (1:00pm Tip-off @ Little Falls)
Zimmerman vs. Milaca (2:30pm Tip-off
@ Little Falls)

Girls Basketball
Sauk Rapids Rice @ Pierz

Girls Hockey
Brainerd/Little Falls @ TBD

Gymnastics
Little Falls @ Howard Lake-Waverly Conference meet

2/10/15

Boys Basketball
Albany @ Little Falls
Holdingford @ Pierz
Royalton @ Osakis
Sebeka @ Upsala
Foley @ Becker

Girls Basketball
Little Falls @ Detroit Lakes
Upsala @ Royalton
Long Prairie Grey Eagle @ Swanville
Holdingford @ Melrose
Albany @ Foley

Wrestling
Pierz Sections @ TBD
Holdingford Sections @ TBD

Boys Hockey
Little Falls @ Sartell

Girls Hockey
Brainerd/Little Falls @ TBD


2/12/15

Boys Basketball
Upsala @ Swanville

Girls Basketball
Littlle Falls @ Foley
Eden Valley Watkins @ Pierz
Kimball @ Holdingford

Boys Hockey
Little Falls @ Detroit Lakes

2/13/15

Boys Basketball
Little Falls @ Milaca
Pierz @ Howard Lake Waverly Winsted
Royalton @ West Central Area
Bertha Hewitt @ Upsala
Holdingford @ Rockford Area Schools
Mora @ Foley

Girls Basketball
Foley @ Pierz
Royalton @ West Central Area
Swanville @ Osakis
Upsala @ St. John's Prep
Holdingford @ Albany

Wrestling
Pierz and Holdingford Sections @ Royalton

2/14/15

Boys Basketball
Pillager @ Pierz

Girls Basketball
Big Lake @ Little Falls

Wrestling
Little Falls Team Sections @ St. Cloud Tech

Gymnastics
Little Falls Sections @ Alexandria


2/16/14

Girls Basketball
Parkers Prairie @ Upsala

2/17/15

Boys Basketball
Little Falls @ St. Cloud Cathedral
Browerville @ Royalton
Swanville @ West Central Area
Long Prairie Grey Eagle @ Upsala

Girls Basketball
Mora @ Little Falls
Holdingford @ Pierz
Royalton @ Ogilvie
West Central Area @ Swanville
St. Cloud Cathedral @ Foley

2/18/15

Girls Hockey
Brainerd/Little Falls @ TBD
State Tournament

2/19/15

Boys Basketball
Pierz @ Maple Lake
Kimball @ Holdingford
Foley @ Zimmerman

Girls Basketball
Maple Lake @ Pierz
Long Prairie Grey Eagle @ Royalton
Swanville @ St. John's Prep
West Central Area @ Upsala
Sauk Rapids Rice @ Foley

Girls Hockey
Brainerd/Little Falls @ TBD
State Tournament


2/20/15

Boys Basketball
Little Falls @ Brainerd
St. John's Prep @ Royalton
Swanville @ Browerville
Upsala @ Osakis
Holdingford @ Sauk Centre
St. Cloud Cathedral @ Foley

Girls Basketball
Albany @ Little Falls
Royalton @ Onamia
Verndale @ Upsala
Belgrade Brooten Elrosa @ Holdingford
Foley @ Milaca

Wrestling
Little Falls Individual Sections @ Alexandria Day 1
Pierz and Holdingford Individual Sections @ Pierz Day 1

Girls Hockey
Brainerd/Little Falls @ TBD
State Tournament

Gymnastics
Little Falls @ TBD State Tournament


2/21/15

Wrestling
Little Falls Individual Sections @ Alexandria Day 2
Pierz Individual Sections @ Pierz Day 2

Girls Hockey
Brainerd/Little Falls @ TBD
State Tournament